Markets
About these ratings

Prices in index points. Patterns use the closed H1 snapshot.

30 major indices with chart patterns from 15-minute through weekly intervals. Broker CFD quotes may differ from official index values.

Methodology
Broker index CFD prices and detected patterns.
#AssetPrice24hPatterns (H1)
1SPXS&P 5007,796.2-0.10%1
2NDXNasdaq 10030,495.8-0.51%2
3DJIDow Jones Industrial Average51,594.1-0.51%3
4RUTRussell 20002,779.87-0.67%2
5GDAXIDAX 4025,252.1-0.03%3
6FTSEFTSE 10010,632-0.29%2
7FCHICAC 407,822+0.24%3
8STOXX50EEURO STOXX 506,168.2-0.38%3
9N225Nikkei 22567,913-0.55%3
10HSIHang Seng24,251.1+0.05%3
11AXJOS&P/ASX 2008,747-0.47%3
12SMISwiss Market Index13,896.47+0.22%2
13AEXAEX1,130.57-0.45%2
14MIBFTSE MIB50,005+0.13%2
15IBEXIBEX 3519,184.5-0.42%3
16IXICNASDAQ Composite27,174.61-0.25%2
17VIXCBOE Volatility Index15.48+1.98%2
18SSECShanghai Composite3,799.5+0.13%2
19SZSEShenzhen Component12,357.23-0.24%3
20KOSPIKOSPI6,005.98-6.28%0
21TWIITaiwan Weighted48,395.65-1.82%0
22NSEINIFTY 5022,721.95+1.60%3
23BSESNBSE SENSEX73,033.78+1.54%2
24JKSEJakarta Composite5,925.98-0.17%3
25STIStraits Times5,429.75+0.22%3
26BVSPIbovespa206,718.13-1.10%3
27MXXIPC Mexico66,989.83+0.54%3
28GSPTSES&P/TSX Composite35,876.94+0.61%3
29MERVMERVAL2,884,999.25+1.97%2
30TA125TA-1253,999.51+1.80%3